HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by FHI

Published title: The objective of this engagement is to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred in Haiti by family health international (FHI)/Haiti and its sub-recipient under cooperative agreement no. AID-521-A-00-09-00025 from the period of June 1ST, 2009 to September 30TH, 201

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objective of this engagement is to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred in Haiti by family health international (FHI)/Haiti and its sub-recipient under cooperative agreement no. AID-521-A-00-09-00025 from the period of June 1ST, 2009 to September 30TH, 2014. As part of this engagement, the CPA firm will review the costs for the standard sub-awards under WOCCU that meet the USAID audit threshold and due diligence on fixed amount sub-awards in compliance with aid requirements.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 11, 2015
Start
March 12, 2015
Closing
July 11, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Experts Conseil & Associes
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 12, 2015
Operation ID
AID521BC1500007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 12, 2015
Under wayMarch 12, 2015
ClosingJuly 11, 2015
ClosedJuly 11, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 12, 2015USAspending
First commitmentMarch 12, 2015Transactions
Planned startMarch 12, 2015USAspending
SigningMarch 12, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 11, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 12, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 12, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1500007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by FHI. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1500007