HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Extension of BPA call to March 31, 2015 and incremental funding

Published title: Extension of BPA call awarded to MEROV-pierre cabinet d'experts comptable to March 31, 2015 and incremental funding of $ 15,000.00 for a revised obligated cost of $50,000.00

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Extension of BPA call awarded to MEROV-pierre cabinet d'experts comptable to March 31, 2015 and incremental funding of $ 15,000.00 for a revised obligated cost of $50,000.00

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since August 14, 2015
Start
March 10, 2015
Closing
August 14, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 15, 2015
Operation ID
AID521BC1500005
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 10, 2015
Under wayMarch 10, 2015
ClosingAugust 14, 2015
ClosedAugust 14, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 10, 2015USAspending
First commitmentMarch 10, 2015Transactions
Planned startMarch 10, 2015USAspending
SigningMarch 10, 2015USAspending
Planned closing dateAugust 14, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation3 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
3
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, March 10, 2015 to April 15, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 10, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 15, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1500005Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Extension of BPA call to March 31, 2015 and incremental funding. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1500005