HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Tetra Tech DPK

Published title: The purpose of this BPA call is to procure the services of experts conseils et Associes, one of the RIG approved CPA firms to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Tetra tech DPK under contract no. 521-C-00-09-00018-00 for the period of October 1, 2012 to

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this BPA call is to procure the services of experts conseils et Associes, one of the RIG approved CPA firms to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Tetra tech DPK under contract no. 521-C-00-09-00018-00 for the period of October 1, 2012 to December 31, 2013.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 20, 2015
Start
October 21, 2014
Closing
January 20, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Experts Conseil & Associes
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 21, 2014
Operation ID
AID521BC1500001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 21, 2014
Under wayOctober 21, 2014
ClosingJanuary 20, 2015
ClosedJanuary 20, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 21, 2014USAspending
First commitmentOctober 21, 2014Transactions
Planned startOctober 21, 2014USAspending
SigningOctober 21, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 20, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, October 21, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 21, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1500001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Tetra Tech DPK. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1500001