HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Local capacity assessment and development using the OCA tool

Published title: The objectives of this engagement are to provide group croissance (1) with local capacity assessment and development using the organizational capacity development (OCA) tool for a period of four months and (2) disbursing agent functions for a period of three (3) months, to ensure TH

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objectives of this engagement are to provide group croissance (1) with local capacity assessment and development using the organizational capacity development (OCA) tool for a period of four months and (2) disbursing agent functions for a period of three (3) months, to ensure that USAID funds will be managed and accounted for in accordance with USAID regulations and U.S government (USG) financial standards

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2015
Start
September 11, 2014
Closing
March 31, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 5, 2015
Operation ID
AID521BC1400021
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 11, 2014
Under waySeptember 11, 2014
ClosingMarch 31, 2015
ClosedMarch 31, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 11, 2014USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 11, 2014Transactions
Planned startSeptember 11, 2014USAspending
SigningSeptember 11, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 11, 2014 to March 5, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 11, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 5, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1400021Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Local capacity assessment and development using the OCA tool. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400021