HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

BPA call for the renovation of a lycée under the Blanket Purchase Agreement

Published title: The purpose of this BPA call is for the renovation of LYCEE phillipe guerrier under the Blanket purchase agreement.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Assist special populations which may be vulnerable or at-risk on a temporary or chronic basis whose needs are not addressed under emergency humanitarian assistance or other programs. These include groups such as the disabled; orphans, children and at-risk youth; victims of trafficking; victims of gender-based violence; refugees, returnees, ethnic minorities, internally displaced or other socially excluded groups; the elderly; and female heads of household. Depending on circumstances, services may intend to protect groups; mitigate adverse conditions they face, or to remove barriers to help integrate them into society. Components may include measures to increase the capacity of local service and advocacy NGOs and/or professional social workers; to establish public/private service delivery partnerships as well as family and community focused service

more

models; to establish effective referral networks; to develop appropriate service protocols and methods for screening prospective recipients; or to improve public understanding and sensitivity to the needs of the vulnerable. While services provided should not exclude victims of trafficking in persons, programs designed specifically for this group fall under the Peace and Security Objective under the Transnational Crime Area and the Trafficking in Persons and Migrant Smuggling Element.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2018
Start
June 30, 2014
Closing
October 24, 2014
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2014
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 10, 2018
Operation ID
AID521BC1400015
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2013
ClosingOctober 24, 2014
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2013IATI
ApprovalJune 30, 2014USAspending
First commitmentJune 30, 2014Transactions
Planned startJune 30, 2014USAspending
SigningJune 30, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateOctober 24, 2014USAspending
First disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2014Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.1USAspending0.1
Disbursed0.1IATI0.1
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.1Not reported−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported0.1Not reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.1Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, June 30, 2014 to August 10, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2014Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 10, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
December 31, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-521-BC-14-00015IATI
US awardAID521BC1400015Operation record
Source differences2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingOctober 24, 2014✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2018
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. BPA call for the renovation of a lycée under the Blanket Purchase Agreement. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400015