HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Local capacity assessment and development using the OCA tool

Published title: The objective of this engagement is to provide Caris foundation international with local capacity assessment and development using the OCA tool, for a period of six (6) months, to ensure that USAID funds will be managed and accounted for in accordance with USAID

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objective of this engagement is to provide Caris foundation international with local capacity assessment and development using the OCA tool, for a period of six (6) months, to ensure that USAID funds will be managed and accounted for in accordance with USAID

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 15, 2015
Start
February 21, 2014
Closing
April 15, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Bdo/Gardere
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 21, 2014
Operation ID
AID521BC1400013
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 21, 2014
Under wayFebruary 21, 2014
ClosingApril 15, 2015
ClosedApril 15, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 21, 2014USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 21, 2014Transactions
Planned startFebruary 21, 2014USAspending
SigningFebruary 21, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 15, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation3 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
3
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 21, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 21, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1400013Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Local capacity assessment and development using the OCA tool. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400013