HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by NRECA

Published title: The objective of this engagement is to procure the services of one (1) of the RIG approved CPA firm, firme Turnier to conduct a financial review local costs expenditures incurred by of Nreca/Haiti under contracts no. Aid 521-C-13-00007 and aid 521-C-12-00005 from the period of May 2ND

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objective of this engagement is to procure the services of one (1) of the RIG approved CPA firm, firme Turnier to conduct a financial review local costs expenditures incurred by of Nreca/Haiti under contracts no. Aid 521-C-13-00007 and aid 521-C-12-00005 from the period of May 2ND, 2013 to May 31ST 2016 for Caracol industrial park and January 1 7TH, 2012 to March 31ST 2014 for "Caracol community electrification program".

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 19, 2014
Start
February 18, 2014
Closing
May 19, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Firme Turnier
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 18, 2014
Operation ID
AID521BC1400009
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 18, 2014
Under wayFebruary 18, 2014
ClosingMay 19, 2014
ClosedMay 19, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 18, 2014USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 18, 2014Transactions
Planned startFebruary 18, 2014USAspending
SigningFebruary 18, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateMay 19, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 18, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 18, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1400009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by NRECA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400009