HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs incurred by PADF

Published title: The purpose of this engagement is to procure the services of RIG-approved CPA firm, Merove-Pierre cabinet d'experts-comptables to conduct a financial review of local costs nditures incurred by PADF under cooperative agreement no. 521-A-00-11-000010 from the period of July 28, 2011 to

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this engagement is to procure the services of RIG-approved CPA firm, Merove-Pierre cabinet d'experts-comptables to conduct a financial review of local costs nditures incurred by PADF under cooperative agreement no. 521-A-00-11-000010 from the period of July 28, 2011 to July 31, 2013.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 30, 2014
Start
January 16, 2014
Closing
April 30, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 16, 2014
Operation ID
AID521BC1400006
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 16, 2014
Under wayJanuary 16, 2014
ClosingApril 30, 2014
ClosedApril 30, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 16, 2014USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 16, 2014Transactions
Planned startJanuary 16, 2014USAspending
SigningJanuary 16, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 16, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 16, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1400006Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs incurred by PADF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400006