HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Health Through Walls

Published title: The objective of this BPA call is to procure the services of firm Turnier, a RIG approved CPA firm to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by health through walls under cooperative agreement no. AID-521-A-11-00001 from the period of September 26, 2011 to JUL

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The objective of this BPA call is to procure the services of firm Turnier, a RIG approved CPA firm to conduct a financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by health through walls under cooperative agreement no. AID-521-A-11-00001 from the period of September 26, 2011 to July 31, 2013.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2014
Start
January 13, 2014
Closing
March 31, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Firme Turnier
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 13, 2014
Operation ID
AID521BC1400004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 13, 2014
Under wayJanuary 13, 2014
ClosingMarch 31, 2014
ClosedMarch 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 13, 2014USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 13, 2014Transactions
Planned startJanuary 13, 2014USAspending
SigningJanuary 13, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 13, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 13, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1400004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred by Health Through Walls. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1400004