HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

BPA for attestation engagement for cooperative agreement with RJC.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

BPA for attestation engagement for cooperative agreement with RJC.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2015
Start
September 26, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Pierre ANDRE Guillaume & Associe
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 26, 2011
Operation ID
AID521BC1100003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 26, 2011
Under waySeptember 26, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2015
ClosedSeptember 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 26, 2011USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 26, 2011Transactions
Planned startSeptember 26, 2011USAspending
SigningSeptember 26, 2011USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 26, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 26, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID521BC1100003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. BPA for attestation engagement for cooperative agreement with RJC.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521BC1100003