HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

2 fuel pumps and 2 bladders.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

2 fuel pumps and 2 bladders.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 21, 2010
Start
January 21, 2010
Closing
January 21, 2010
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Interstate Products, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 21, 2010
Operation ID
AID517O001000063
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 21, 2010
Under wayJanuary 21, 2010
ClosingJanuary 21, 2010
ClosedJanuary 21, 2010

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 21, 2010USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 21, 2010Transactions
Planned closing dateJanuary 21, 2010USAspending
Planned startJanuary 21, 2010USAspending
SigningJanuary 21, 2010USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 21, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 21, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardAID517O001000063Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 2 fuel pumps and 2 bladders.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID517O001000063