Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Administration and Oversight (Disaster Readiness)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This award is for a direct administrative costs or operating expenses of the U.S. Agency for International Development.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2014
- Start
- October 1, 2013
- Closing
- September 30, 2014
- Disbursed as of
- June 30, 2014
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2014
- Operation ID
- AA7A98900C87
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2013 |
| Closing | September 30, 2014 |
| Closed | September 30, 2014 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2013 | IATI |
| First commitment | March 31, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | September 30, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, March 31, 2014 to June 30, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AA7A98900C87 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 22, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 22, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Administration and Oversight (Disaster Readiness). Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAA7A98900C87