HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Nutrition Assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This action provides title II funding for nutrition assistance in 11 countries including RUTF and funds to support additional adjacent activities.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closing since June 30, 2026
Start
July 1, 2024
Closing
June 30, 2026
Haiti share
9% of a 157.9 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2026
Operation ID
720BHA24IO00237
Life cycle2 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 1, 2024
ClosingJune 30, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2024IATI
Planned startJuly 1, 2024IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
Actual endJune 30, 2026IATI
Last disbursementJune 30, 2026Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$4.3 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment14.5IATI
Disbursed9.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2023-24, US$4.5 million523-24FY2024-25, US$0.6 million0.624-25FY2025-26, US$4.3 million425-26FY2023-24, US$4.5 million523-24FY2024-25, US$0.6 million0.624-25FY2025-26, US$4.3 million425-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments9.25.10.2
Disbursements4.50.64.3
Cumulative disbursements4.55.19.5

Records and documents

Transactions14 records, September 30, 2024 to June 30, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2024Commitment9.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2025Commitment4.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2025Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2026Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2024Disbursements4.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2025Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2025Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2026Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2026Disbursements1.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2026Disbursements1.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA24IO00237IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$14.5 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$157.9 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Nutrition Assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA24IO00237