HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Humanitarian coordination, information management and assessment activities

Published title: This is the 2024 UNOCHA base macro award to support humanitarian coordination, information management, and assessment activities worldwide. Total estimated and obligated amount $17,300,000.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date June 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
January 1, 2024
Closing
June 30, 2025
Haiti share
6% of a 66.4 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2024
Operation ID
720BHA24IO00031
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2024
ClosingJune 30, 2025
ClosedJune 30, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2024IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2024IATI
First commitmentJanuary 31, 2024Transactions
First disbursementApril 30, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Actual endJune 30, 2025IATI
Closing dateJune 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment4.1IATI
Disbursed4.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2023-24, US$2.4 million223-24FY2024-25, US$1.7 million224-25FY2023-24, US$2.4 million223-24FY2024-25, US$1.7 million224-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments4.1<0.1
Disbursements2.41.7
Cumulative disbursements2.44.1

Records and documents

Transactions10 records, January 31, 2024 to December 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 31, 2024Commitment1.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2024Commitment1.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2024Commitment1.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2024Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2024Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2024Disbursements1.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2024Disbursements1.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA24IO00031IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$4.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$66.4 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Humanitarian coordination, information management and assessment activities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA24IO00031