HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Humanitarian Assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of 720 mt RUSF for DRC from BPA call 25

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Under way since January 1, 2022
Start
January 1, 2022
Closing
December 31, 2026
Haiti share
26% of a 2.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 31, 2026
Operation ID
720BHA24F50065
Life cycle1 stage, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2022IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2022IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 31, 2026Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 31, 2026Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.5 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.5IATI
Disbursed0.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.5Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.5
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.5

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, September 30, 2024 to January 31, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2024Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2026Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720BHA24F50065IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.5 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$2.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Humanitarian Assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA24F50065