Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
TEC $1,500,000- FY21 $649,433 PADF award for Haiti.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
TEC $1,500,000- fy21 $649,433 Pan American Development Foundation (PADF) award for Haiti.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed since March 31, 2026
- Start
- September 1, 2021
- Closing
- March 31, 2026
- Instrument
- Project grant (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- Pan American Development Foundation, Inc.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 31, 2025
- Operation ID
- 720BHA21GR00148
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 1, 2021 |
| Under way | September 1, 2021 |
| Closing | March 31, 2026 |
| Closed | March 31, 2026 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | July 26, 2021 | Transactions |
| Signing | July 26, 2021 | USAspending |
| Actual start | September 1, 2021 | IATI |
| Approval | September 1, 2021 | USAspending |
| Planned start | September 1, 2021 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2022 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Actual end | March 31, 2026 | IATI |
| Closing date | March 31, 2026 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 6.0 | USAspending | 6.0 |
| Disbursed | 3.2 | USAspending | 3.0 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.9 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions11 records, July 26, 2021 to January 31, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 26, 2021 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 30, 2022 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 11, 2023 | Commitment | 1.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 12, 2024 | Commitment | 2.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-720BHA21GR00148 | IATI |
| US award | 720BHA21GR00148 | Operation record |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. TEC $1,500,000- FY21 $649,433 PADF award for Haiti.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720BHA21GR00148