HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Internet services and dedicated leased line channels and circuitry

Published title: Internet services and dedicated leased line channels and circuitry for USAID/Haiti for twelve (12) months.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Internet services and dedicated leased line channels and circuitry for USAID/Haiti for twelve (12) months.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 26, 2025
Start
December 4, 2024
Closing
February 26, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
National Telecom S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 5, 2024
Operation ID
72052125P00002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 4, 2024
Under wayDecember 4, 2024
ClosingFebruary 26, 2025
ClosedFebruary 26, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalDecember 4, 2024USAspending
Planned startDecember 4, 2024USAspending
First commitmentDecember 5, 2024Transactions
SigningDecember 5, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateFebruary 26, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 5, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 5, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052125P00002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Internet services and dedicated leased line channels and circuitry. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052125P00002