HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase request for a two-day retreat for the mission (December 3-4, 2024).

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase request for a two-day retreat for the mission (December 3-4, 2024).

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since May 13, 2025
Start
September 30, 2024
Closing
May 13, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 13, 2025
Operation ID
72052124P00029
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 2024
Under waySeptember 30, 2024
ClosingMay 13, 2025
ClosedMay 13, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 2024USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
Planned startSeptember 30, 2024USAspending
SigningSeptember 30, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateMay 13, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 30, 2024 to May 13, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 13, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052124P00029Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase request for a two-day retreat for the mission (December 3-4, 2024).. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052124P00029