HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

25 pre-employment and 50 pre-travel medical exams and 50 EKG

Published title: To request for 25 pre-employment, 50 pre-travel medical exams and 50 EKG for FY2024-2025.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To request for 25 pre-employment, 50 pre-travel medical exams and 50 EKG for FY2024-2025.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 4, 2025
Start
August 6, 2024
Closing
June 4, 2025
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 5, 2025
Operation ID
72052124P00016
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 6, 2024
Under wayAugust 6, 2024
ClosingJune 4, 2025
ClosedJune 4, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 6, 2024USAspending
First commitmentAugust 6, 2024Transactions
Planned startAugust 6, 2024USAspending
SigningAugust 6, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 4, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 6, 2024 to June 5, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 6, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 5, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052124P00016Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 25 pre-employment and 50 pre-travel medical exams and 50 EKG. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052124P00016