HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To order French and English 2024 USAID calendars (500 each)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To order French and English 2024 USAID calendars (500 each)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 29, 2023
Start
August 29, 2023
Closing
December 29, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Les Entreprises Deschamps-Frisch S.A
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 29, 2023
Operation ID
72052123P00006
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 29, 2023
Under wayAugust 29, 2023
ClosingDecember 29, 2023
ClosedDecember 29, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 29, 2023USAspending
First commitmentAugust 29, 2023Transactions
Planned startAugust 29, 2023USAspending
SigningAugust 29, 2023USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 29, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 29, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 29, 2023Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052123P00006Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To order French and English 2024 USAID calendars (500 each). Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052123P00006