HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of 10 iPhone 14 Pro Max and 20 iPhone 14 Pro

Published title: Purchase of 10 iphone 14 pro Max W/screen protector and case kit and 20 iphone 14 pro W/screen protector and case kit.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of 10 iphone 14 pro Max W/screen protector and case kit and 20 iphone 14 pro W/screen protector and case kit.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since July 9, 2025
Start
August 31, 2023
Closing
July 9, 2025
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Intellectechs Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 9, 2025
Operation ID
72052123F00003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 31, 2023
Under wayAugust 31, 2023
ClosingJuly 9, 2025
ClosedJuly 9, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 31, 2023USAspending
First commitmentAugust 31, 2023Transactions
Planned startAugust 31, 2023USAspending
SigningAugust 31, 2023USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 9, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 31, 2023 to July 9, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 31, 2023Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 9, 2025Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052123F00003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of 10 iPhone 14 Pro Max and 20 iPhone 14 Pro. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052123F00003