HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Toners for standalone printers and a plotter

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Toners for standalone printers and a plotter

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 30, 2022
Start
August 10, 2022
Closing
December 30, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
CDW Government LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 10, 2022
Operation ID
72052122P00024
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 10, 2022
Under wayAugust 10, 2022
ClosingDecember 30, 2022
ClosedDecember 30, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 10, 2022USAspending
First commitmentAugust 10, 2022Transactions
Planned startAugust 10, 2022USAspending
SigningAugust 10, 2022USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 30, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 10, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 10, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052122P00024Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Toners for standalone printers and a plotter. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052122P00024