HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of representational items and shipping fees

Published title: Purchase of representational items for the mission director's residence and shipping fees.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of representational items for the mission director's residence and shipping fees.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 16, 2024
Start
July 29, 2022
Closing
April 16, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 16, 2024
Operation ID
72052122P00019
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 29, 2022
Under wayJuly 29, 2022
ClosingApril 16, 2024
ClosedApril 16, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 29, 2022USAspending
First commitmentJuly 29, 2022Transactions
Planned startJuly 29, 2022USAspending
SigningJuly 29, 2022USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 16, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 29, 2022 to April 16, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 29, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 16, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052122P00019Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of representational items and shipping fees. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052122P00019