HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

BPA call for the financial review of evaluation and survey services

Published title: BPA call for the financial review of social impact/evaluation and survey services (ESS)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

BPA call for the financial review of social impact/evaluation and survey services (ESS)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 12, 2022
Start
December 14, 2021
Closing
January 12, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Firme Turnier
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 12, 2022
Operation ID
72052122F50001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 14, 2021
Under wayDecember 14, 2021
ClosingJanuary 12, 2022
ClosedJanuary 12, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 13, 2021Transactions
SigningDecember 13, 2021USAspending
ApprovalDecember 14, 2021USAspending
Planned startDecember 14, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 12, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 13, 2021 to January 12, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 13, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 12, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052122F50001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. BPA call for the financial review of evaluation and survey services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052122F50001