HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of residential furniture for the mission director

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of residential furniture for the mission director

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 25, 2022
Start
September 24, 2021
Closing
February 25, 2022
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
OSTYN - Newman, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 25, 2022
Operation ID
72052121P00035
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 24, 2021
Under waySeptember 24, 2021
ClosingFebruary 25, 2022
ClosedFebruary 25, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 24, 2021USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 24, 2021Transactions
Planned startSeptember 24, 2021USAspending
SigningSeptember 24, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateFebruary 25, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 24, 2021 to February 25, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 24, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 25, 2022Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121P00035Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of residential furniture for the mission director. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121P00035