HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Newspaper advertisement

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Newspaper advertisement

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 13, 2024
Start
September 17, 2021
Closing
June 13, 2024
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 13, 2024
Operation ID
72052121P00031
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 17, 2021
Under waySeptember 17, 2021
ClosingJune 13, 2024
ClosedJune 13, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 17, 2021USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 17, 2021Transactions
Planned startSeptember 17, 2021USAspending
SigningSeptember 17, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 13, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 transactions, September 17, 2021 to June 13, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 17, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 15, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 29, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
May 17, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
August 7, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
June 13, 2024Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121P00031Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Newspaper advertisement. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121P00031