HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

HP toner for it

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

HP toner for it

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 28, 2021
Start
April 30, 2021
Closing
June 28, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Computer Accesories and Repair S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 30, 2021
Operation ID
72052121P00011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 30, 2021
Under wayApril 30, 2021
ClosingJune 28, 2021
ClosedJune 28, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 30, 2021USAspending
First commitmentApril 30, 2021Transactions
Planned startApril 30, 2021USAspending
SigningApril 30, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 28, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, April 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 30, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121P00011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HP toner for it. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121P00011