HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs incurred and paid by DAI/WASH

Published title: The purpose of this activity is to procure the services of one (1) of the approved CPA firm to conduct a financial review of local costs incurred and paid in Haiti financial statement by DAI/WASH under contract no. 72052118F00001 for the period of de

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this activity is to procure the services of one (1) of the approved CPA firm to conduct a financial review of local costs incurred and paid in Haiti financial statement by DAI/WASH under contract no. 72052118F00001 for the period of de

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 20, 2021
Start
July 14, 2021
Closing
November 20, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 13, 2021
Operation ID
72052121F50007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 14, 2021
Under wayJuly 14, 2021
ClosingNovember 20, 2021
ClosedNovember 20, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 13, 2021Transactions
SigningJuly 13, 2021USAspending
ApprovalJuly 14, 2021USAspending
Planned startJuly 14, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateNovember 20, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 13, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 13, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121F50007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs incurred and paid by DAI/WASH. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121F50007