HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs incurred and paid by DAI

Published title: The purpose of this activity is to conduct a financial review of local costs incurred and paid in Haiti financial statement by DAI under cooperative agreement no. AID-521-A-17-00008 for the period of June 23, 2017 through September 30, 2020.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this activity is to conduct a financial review of local costs incurred and paid in Haiti financial statement by DAI under cooperative agreement no. AID-521-A-17-00008 for the period of June 23, 2017 through September 30, 2020.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 30, 2021
Start
June 30, 2021
Closing
October 30, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Experts Conseil & Associes
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2021
Operation ID
72052121F50004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 30, 2021
Under wayJune 30, 2021
ClosingOctober 30, 2021
ClosedOctober 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 30, 2021USAspending
First commitmentJune 30, 2021Transactions
Planned startJune 30, 2021USAspending
SigningJune 30, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateOctober 30, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121F50004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs incurred and paid by DAI. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121F50004