HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs incurred and paid by DAI

Published title: The purpose of this solicitation is to procure the services of experts conseils et Associes (ECA) to conduct a financial review of local costs incurred and paid in Haiti financial statement by DAI under cooperative agreement no.AID-521-A-17-00008 for

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this solicitation is to procure the services of experts conseils et Associes (ECA) to conduct a financial review of local costs incurred and paid in Haiti financial statement by DAI under cooperative agreement no.AID-521-A-17-00008 for

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 29, 2021
Start
May 21, 2021
Closing
June 29, 2021
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
AMF_Experts Corp
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 29, 2021
Operation ID
72052121F50001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 21, 2021
Under wayMay 21, 2021
ClosingJune 29, 2021
ClosedJune 29, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 21, 2021USAspending
First commitmentMay 21, 2021Transactions
Planned startMay 21, 2021USAspending
SigningMay 21, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 29, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 21, 2021 to June 29, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 21, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 29, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121F50001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs incurred and paid by DAI. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121F50001