HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

One year of service for medical exam, pre-employment, pre-travel and EKG

Published title: One year of service for medical exam: a) pre-employment medical B) pre-travel medical C) EKG

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

One year of service for medical exam: a) pre-employment medical B) pre-travel medical C) EKG

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 2, 2023
Start
October 1, 2020
Closing
June 2, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 2, 2023
Operation ID
72052120P00022
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2020
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingJune 2, 2023
ClosedJune 2, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 28, 2020Transactions
SigningSeptember 28, 2020USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2020USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2020USAspending
Planned closing dateJune 2, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 28, 2020 to June 2, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 28, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 2, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052120P00022Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. One year of service for medical exam, pre-employment, pre-travel and EKG. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052120P00022