HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff (PILAR a, B, C, D)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff (PILAR a, B, C, D)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2021
Start
August 12, 2020
Closing
September 30, 2021
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Unigestion Holding SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 23, 2022
Operation ID
72052120P00016
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 12, 2020
Under wayAugust 12, 2020
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 12, 2020USAspending
First commitmentAugust 12, 2020Transactions
Planned startAugust 12, 2020USAspending
SigningAugust 12, 2020USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 12, 2020 to September 23, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 12, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 23, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052120P00016Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff (PILAR a, B, C, D). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052120P00016