Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Epidemic control among priority populations (ECP2) activity
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Epidemic Control among Priority Populations (ECP2) Activity in Haiti.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Under way since February 3, 2020
- Start
- February 3, 2020
- Closing
- February 2, 2028
- Instrument
- Cooperative agreement (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- Fondation Serovie
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 30, 2025
- Operation ID
- 72052120CA00004
Life cycle2 stages, 8 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | February 3, 2020 |
| Under way | February 3, 2020 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | February 3, 2020 | IATI |
| Approval | February 3, 2020 | USAspending |
| Planned start | February 3, 2020 | USAspending |
| First commitment | May 18, 2020 | Transactions |
| Signing | May 18, 2020 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2020 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | April 30, 2025 | Transactions |
| Closing date | February 2, 2028 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 19.6 | USAspending | 20.9 |
| Disbursed | 19.5 | USAspending | 19.0 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 2.3 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 6.3 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 1.4 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 1.4 | 5.6 | 8.6 | 13.4 | 17.6 | 19.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions31 records, May 18, 2020 to April 30, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2020 | Commitment | 2.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| October 23, 2020 | Commitment | 2.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 21, 2021 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 8, 2021 | Commitment | 2.0 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| May 3, 2022 | Commitment | 1.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 29, 2022 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 30, 2022 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 16, 2022 | Commitment | 4.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| October 27, 2023 | Commitment | 2.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 31, 2024 | Commitment | 1.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 28, 2024 | Commitment | 2.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 1.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 1.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 1.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 1.0 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 1.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 1.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052120CA00004 | IATI |
| US award | 72052120CA00004 | Operation record |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | USAspending | US$19.6 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$20.9 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 11, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Epidemic control among priority populations (ECP2) activity. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052120CA00004