HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Bridge: differentiated HIV service delivery project for priority populations

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

BRIDGE: Differentiated HIV Service Delivery Project for Priority Populations

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Under way since December 10, 2019
Start
December 10, 2019
Closing
December 31, 2027
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Institut pour la Sante la Population et le Developpement
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2025
Operation ID
72052120CA00003
Life cycle2 stages, 8 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 10, 2019
Under wayDecember 10, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startDecember 10, 2019IATI
ApprovalDecember 10, 2019USAspending
First commitmentDecember 10, 2019Transactions
Planned startDecember 10, 2019USAspending
SigningDecember 10, 2019USAspending
First disbursementMarch 31, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2025Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2027USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment16.4USAspending16.8
Disbursed16.2USAspending16.1
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2019-20, US$1.4 million119-20FY2020-21, US$3.5 million320-21FY2021-22, US$3.2 million321-22FY2022-23, US$3.5 million322-23FY2023-24, US$3.3 million323-24FY2024-25, US$1.4 million124-25FY2019-20, US$1.4 million119-20FY2020-21, US$3.5 million320-21FY2021-22, US$3.2 million321-22FY2022-23, US$3.5 million322-23FY2023-24, US$3.3 million323-24FY2024-25, US$1.4 million124-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments3.83.53.23.82.2Not reported
Disbursements1.43.53.23.53.31.4
Cumulative disbursements1.44.88.011.514.816.1

Records and documents

Transactions38 records, December 10, 2019 to June 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 10, 2019Commitment2.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 22, 2020Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 1, 2020Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 22, 2020Commitment3.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 27, 2021Commitment2.0USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 21, 2022Commitment1.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 9, 2022Commitment0.7USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 19, 2022Commitment3.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 2, 2024Commitment1.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2024Commitment0.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements1.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2024Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2025Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72052120CA00003IATI
US award72052120CA00003Operation record
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$16.4 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$16.8 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 11, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Bridge: differentiated HIV service delivery project for priority populations. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052120CA00003