HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Development outreach communication specialist

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Development outreach communication specialist

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 16, 2019
Start
January 8, 2019
Closing
March 16, 2019
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 25, 2019
Operation ID
72052119S00002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 8, 2019
Under wayJanuary 8, 2019
ClosingMarch 16, 2019
ClosedMarch 16, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 8, 2019USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 8, 2019Transactions
Planned startJanuary 8, 2019USAspending
SigningJanuary 8, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 16, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 8, 2019 to June 25, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 8, 2019Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 25, 2019Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052119S00002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Development outreach communication specialist. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119S00002