HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of toner cartridges.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of toner cartridges.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2019
Start
September 26, 2019
Closing
December 31, 2019
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 26, 2019
Operation ID
72052119P00037
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 26, 2019
Under waySeptember 26, 2019
ClosingDecember 31, 2019
ClosedDecember 31, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 26, 2019USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 26, 2019Transactions
Planned startSeptember 26, 2019USAspending
SigningSeptember 26, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 26, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 26, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052119P00037Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of toner cartridges.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119P00037