HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The provision of effective protection, assistance, and durable solutions for refugees, internally displaced persons (IDPs), and other victims of conflict and disasters.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2021
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2020
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2021
Operation ID
72052119P00019
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2019
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 20, 2019Transactions
SigningSeptember 20, 2019USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2020USAspending
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment<0.1USAspending<0.1
Disbursed<0.1USAspending<0.1
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, September 20, 2019 to September 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 20, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 7, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72052119P00019IATI
US award72052119P00019Operation record
Source differences3 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingSeptember 30, 2020✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2021
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 21, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119P00019