HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of toner cartridges for USAID-owned printers

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of toner cartridges for USAID-owned printers

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2019
Start
June 13, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2019
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
GovConnection Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 13, 2019
Operation ID
72052119P00014
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 13, 2019
Under wayJune 13, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 13, 2019USAspending
First commitmentJune 13, 2019Transactions
Planned startJune 13, 2019USAspending
SigningJune 13, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, June 13, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 13, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052119P00014Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of toner cartridges for USAID-owned printers. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119P00014