HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Postpaid services for mobile devices for OE funded staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Postpaid services for mobile devices for OE funded staff

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2020
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2020
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 17, 2020
Operation ID
72052119P00004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 1, 2019
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020
ClosedSeptember 30, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 19, 2019Transactions
SigningSeptember 19, 2019USAspending
ApprovalOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned startOctober 1, 2019USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 19, 2019 to November 17, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 19, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 5, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 17, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052119P00004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Postpaid services for mobile devices for OE funded staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119P00004