HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To hire visitor coordinator

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To hire visitor coordinator

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 21, 2020
Start
January 22, 2018
Closing
January 21, 2020
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 4, 2019
Operation ID
72052118S00001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 22, 2018
Under wayJanuary 22, 2018
ClosingJanuary 21, 2020
ClosedJanuary 21, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 19, 2018Transactions
SigningJanuary 19, 2018USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 22, 2018USAspending
Planned startJanuary 22, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 21, 2020USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation2 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
2
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, January 19, 2018 to December 4, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 19, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 1, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 4, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052118S00001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To hire visitor coordinator. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118S00001