HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of IT equipment, laptops, monitor, UPS, batteries

Published title: Purchase of it equipment: laptops, monitor, ups, batteries, FUSER kit, adapters....

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of it equipment: laptops, monitor, ups, batteries, FUSER kit, adapters....

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2019
Start
September 10, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2019
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 4, 2018
Operation ID
72052118P00015
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 10, 2018
Under waySeptember 10, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 10, 2018USAspending
Planned startSeptember 10, 2018USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 13, 2018Transactions
SigningSeptember 13, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, September 13, 2018 to December 4, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 13, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 4, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052118P00015Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of IT equipment, laptops, monitor, UPS, batteries. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118P00015