HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2019
Start
September 13, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2019
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Unigestion Holding SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 20, 2021
Operation ID
72052118P00013
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 13, 2018
Under waySeptember 13, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 13, 2018USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 13, 2018Transactions
Planned startSeptember 13, 2018USAspending
SigningSeptember 13, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 13, 2018 to September 20, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 13, 2018Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 25, 2020Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 20, 2021Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052118P00013Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Postpaid services for mobile devices for program funded staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118P00013