HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of introduction to program cycle (IPC)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of introduction to program cycle (IPC)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since September 28, 2018
Start
January 23, 2018
Closing
September 28, 2018
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
International Resources Group Ltd.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 1, 2018
Operation ID
72052118P00003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 23, 2018
Under wayJanuary 23, 2018
ClosingSeptember 28, 2018
ClosedSeptember 28, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 23, 2018USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 23, 2018Transactions
Planned startJanuary 23, 2018USAspending
SigningJanuary 23, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 28, 2018USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 23, 2018 to February 1, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 23, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 1, 2018Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052118P00003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of introduction to program cycle (IPC). Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118P00003