HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local cost expenditures incurred by care USA.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The provision of effective protection, assistance, and durable solutions for refugees, internally displaced persons (IDPs), and other victims of conflict and disasters.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2018
Start
May 15, 2018
Closing
September 14, 2018
Disbursed as of
September 30, 2018
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2018
Operation ID
72052118F50003
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2017
ClosingSeptember 14, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2017IATI
ApprovalMay 15, 2018USAspending
First commitmentMay 15, 2018Transactions
Planned startMay 15, 2018USAspending
SigningMay 15, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateSeptember 14, 2018USAspending
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2018Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment<0.1USAspending<0.1
Disbursed<0.1IATI<0.1
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 15, 2018 to September 30, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 15, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72052118F50003IATI
US award72052118F50003Operation record
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 21, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local cost expenditures incurred by care USA.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118F50003