HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award

Published title: Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Develop and conduct needs assessments, baseline studies, targeted evaluations, special studies or other information-gathering efforts specifically for the design, monitoring and evaluation of USG-funded programs. This sub-element may also include developing and disseminating best practices and lessons learned, testing demonstration and/or pilot models, or the preparation of strategic plans and other short-term programming tasks. Note: All such activities that are carried out by partners as an integral part of their monitoring and evaluation efforts for programs funded under other sub-elements should be included within those sub-elements.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Environment and disaster risk
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2018
Start
December 5, 2017
Closing
April 4, 2018
Disbursed as of
June 30, 2018
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
Bdo/Gardere
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2018
Operation ID
72052118F50002
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2017
ClosingApril 4, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2017IATI
ApprovalDecember 5, 2017USAspending
First commitmentDecember 5, 2017Transactions
Planned startDecember 5, 2017USAspending
SigningDecember 5, 2017USAspending
First disbursementMarch 31, 2018Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 4, 2018USAspending
Last disbursementJune 30, 2018Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment<0.1USAspending<0.1
Disbursed<0.1IATI<0.1
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, December 5, 2017 to June 30, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 5, 2017Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 31, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72052118F50002IATI
US award72052118F50002Operation record
Source differences2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingApril 4, 2018✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2018
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 21, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Financial review of local costs expenditures incurred under USAID award. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118F50002