Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Professional architecture and engineering technical services
Published title: Provide professional architecture and engineering technical services to assist USAID Haiti to design and manage the multi-sectorial infrastructure portfolio. The mission is currently managing this portfolio utilizing the services of multiple a&e firms.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The purpose of this award is to provide life-saving access to safe water for personnel and domestic uses and access to improved sanitation schemes and safe hygiene practice to people that are critically affected by the El-Nino triggered drought in Ethiopia through USAID support.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2025
- Start
- February 22, 2018
- Closing
- September 30, 2022
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Aecom Technical Services, Inc.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 13, 2024
- Operation ID
- 72052118F00004
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2015 |
| Closing | September 30, 2022 |
| Closed | September 30, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2015 | IATI |
| Approval | February 22, 2018 | USAspending |
| First commitment | February 22, 2018 | Transactions |
| Planned start | February 22, 2018 | USAspending |
| Signing | February 22, 2018 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2018 | Transactions |
| Closing date | September 30, 2022 | USAspending |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 6.6 | USAspending | 6.6 |
| Disbursed | 4.3 | USAspending | 6.6 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 3.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | −0.4 |
| Disbursements | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | <0.1 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.6 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 6.6 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions38 records, February 22, 2018 to December 13, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2018 | Commitment | 1.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 13, 2018 | Commitment | 0.5 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 27, 2018 | Commitment | 2.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 1, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 16, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 2, 2020 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 30, 2020 | Commitment | 0.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| October 29, 2020 | Commitment | 1.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 6, 2020 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 19, 2020 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 2, 2020 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| December 23, 2020 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 2, 2021 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| July 28, 2021 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 1, 2021 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 13, 2024 | Commitment | −0.4 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| June 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2024 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on25 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| WI-HER LLC | Subaward | May 29, 2019 | 0.1 |
| Miyamoto International Inc | Subaward | November 1, 2018 | <0.1 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.1 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.1 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.1 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| IRIS Group, Inc | Subaward | July 20, 2018 | 0.2 |
| Aegis Defense Services LLC | Subaward | March 29, 2018 | 0.3 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.3 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.5 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.5 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.3 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.3 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.7 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.5 |
| Haiti Staffing and Business Resources SARL | Subaward | March 28, 2018 | 0.8 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052118F00004 | IATI |
| US award | 72052118F00004 | Operation record |
Where sources differ2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | September 30, 2022 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2025 | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Professional architecture and engineering technical services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118F00004