HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of introduction to program cycle (IPC)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of introduction to program cycle (IPC)

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since April 30, 2019
Start
February 2, 2018
Closing
April 30, 2019
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Research Triangle Institute
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 2, 2018
Operation ID
72052118F00003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 2, 2018
Under wayFebruary 2, 2018
ClosingApril 30, 2019
ClosedApril 30, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 2, 2018USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 2, 2018Transactions
Planned startFebruary 2, 2018USAspending
SigningFebruary 2, 2018USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 2, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 2, 2018Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
RecipientTransactionDateUS$ millions
International Business Machines CorporationSubawardFebruary 20, 2018<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052118F00003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of introduction to program cycle (IPC). Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118F00003