HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Renovation, rehabilitation, repair and utility upgrade of eleven health clinics

Published title: Renovation, rehabilitation, repair and utility upgrade of eleven hurricane Matthew-damaged health clinics and the HINCH multi-drug resistant - tuberculosis (MDR-TB)medical facility activity

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Renovation, Rehabilitation, Repair and Utility Upgrade of Eleven Hurricane Matthew-Damaged Health Clinics and the Hinch Multi-Drug Resistant - Tuberculosis (MDR-TB)Medical Facility Activity

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2022
Start
September 27, 2018
Closing
December 30, 2022
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Tseng Consulting Group, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2023
Operation ID
72052118C00002
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 26, 2018
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 26, 2018IATI
ApprovalSeptember 27, 2018USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 27, 2018Transactions
Planned startSeptember 27, 2018USAspending
SigningSeptember 27, 2018USAspending
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2019Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Closing dateDecember 30, 2022USAspending
Last disbursementJune 30, 2023Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment4.8USAspending4.8
Disbursed3.5USAspending4.0
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2018-19, US$0.5 million0.518-19FY2019-20, US$0.6 million0.619-20FY2020-21, US$1.4 million120-21FY2021-22, US$1.2 million121-22FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2023-24, US$−0.0 million−0.023-24FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2018-19, US$0.5 million0.518-19FY2019-20, US$0.6 million0.619-20FY2020-21, US$1.4 million120-21FY2021-22, US$1.2 million121-22FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2023-24, US$−0.0 million−0.023-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments6.2Not reported−1.3Not reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.50.61.41.20.3−0.0
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.51.12.53.74.04.0

Records and documents

Transactions17 records, September 27, 2018 to December 31, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 27, 2018Commitment6.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 30, 2019Commitment−0.3USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
November 15, 2019Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2020Commitment−1.3USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 30, 2019Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72052118C00002IATI
US award72052118C00002Operation record
Where sources differ2 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingDecember 30, 2022✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2022
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Renovation, rehabilitation, repair and utility upgrade of eleven health clinics. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118C00002