HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID project, 2024 to 2025

The publisher withheld this activity's title.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2024
Closing
September 30, 2025
Disbursed as of
August 31, 2025
Haiti share
0% of a 18.6 multi-country award
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2025
Operation ID
720202556093
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2024
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2024IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2024IATI
First commitmentOctober 31, 2024Transactions
First disbursementOctober 31, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementAugust 31, 2025Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions23 transactions, October 31, 2024 to September 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2024Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2025Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
October 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720202556093IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$18.6 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID project, 2024 to 2025. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720202556093