HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID Communications, Utilities, and Rental Payments

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Administrative costs and operating expenses of USAID contributing to Communications, Utilities, and Rental Payments.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2023
Closing
September 30, 2024
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2024
Operation ID
720202450945
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2023
ClosingSeptember 30, 2024
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2023IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2023IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2023Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2024Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2024IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2024Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment5.3IATI
Disbursed2.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments5.3
Disbursements2.1
Cumulative disbursements2.1

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, December 31, 2023 to September 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2024Commitment5.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2024Disbursements1.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720202450945IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID Communications, Utilities, and Rental Payments. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720202450945